Is Vicolo Spicy Mushroom Pizza With Chipotle Sauce Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal Crust: Unbleached Wheat Flour, Enzymes, Water, Non-gmo Corn Meal, Non-gmo Organic Soybean Oil, Yeast, Salt Toppings: Roasted Mushrooms, Plant-based Mozzarella (filtered Water, Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Natural Mozzarella Flavor (vegan Sources), Olive Extract, Citrus Fiber, Lactic Acid), Plant-based Cheddar (water, Modified Food Starch, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Salt, Paprika Oleoresin (color), Turmeric & Annatto Extracts (color]], Chipotle Sauce (water, Tomatoes, Onions, Garlic, And Chiles), Fresh Parsley And Oregano. Contains: Wheat And Soy. *manufactured On Shared Equipment Which Also Processes Real Cheese, May Contain Milk.

Check Vicolo Spicy Mushroom Pizza With Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingLunch