Is Victor Allen's Coffee Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 42 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SODIUM CASEINATE, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Victor Allen's Coffee Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 42 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victor Allen's Coffee Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 42 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss No Sugar Added Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Folgers Buttery Caramel Artificially Flavored Coffee, Keurig K Cup Pods, 24 Count Box
Where to buy
Victor Allen's Coffee Milk Chocolate Hot Cocoa, 42 Count, Single Serve Coffee Pods for Keurig K-Cup Brewers is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


