Is Victoria Bakery Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • dried egg

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Dried Egg

Check Victoria Bakery Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victoria Bakery Yorkshire Pudding Mix 120g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish