Is Victoria® Marinara Sauce 24 oz. Jar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Victoria marinara sauce 24 oz jar is a popular choice among consumers due to its great taste. This sauce is known for its quality and flavor, making it a go-to option for pasta lovers. The 24 oz jar ensures you have enough sauce for multiple meals. People have consistently praised the taste of Victoria marinara sauce, making it a reliable choice for those seeking a delicious addition to their dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Tomatoes, Onions, Olive Oil, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Spices, Whole Tomatoes, Spices

Check Victoria® Marinara Sauce 24 oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Victoria® Marinara Sauce 24 oz. Jar is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping