Is Victoria Pasta Sauce - Vegan Vodka - Case of 6 - 18 fl oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy sauce with a smooth, velvety texture and balanced tang, offering subtle warmth and a lingering savory finish. Commonly used to dress penne, rigatoni, and baked pasta, as well as for dipping or quick skillet meals. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, easy heating, and convenient multi‑jar packaging for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Tomatoes, Soy Protein (Water, Soybeans, Soy Protein, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Olive Oil, Onions, Garlic, Basil, Raw Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch

Check Victoria Pasta Sauce - Vegan Vodka - Case of 6 - 18 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victoria Pasta Sauce - Vegan Vodka - Case of 6 - 18 fl oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping