Is Victoria Taylors 257227 1.4 oz Toasted Onion Dip Seasoning, Pack of 24 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- glucono-delta lactone
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Onion, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Salt, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Dried Green Onion, Natural Flavors, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices, Dried Parsley, Dried Chives, Vinegar Type Flavor (Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Potassium Citrate, Glucono-delta Lactone), Modified Corn Starch, Mustard
Check Victoria Taylors 257227 1.4 oz Toasted Onion Dip Seasoning, Pack of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victoria Taylors 257227 1.4 oz Toasted Onion Dip Seasoning, Pack of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Victoria Taylors 257227 1.4 oz Toasted Onion Dip Seasoning, Pack of 24 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


