Is Victorias Peanut Butter Cookie W/ Choc. Chunk & M&M Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate sugar
- chocolate
- chocolate chunks
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated, Vegetable Oil(cottonseed And/or Rapeseed], Salt, Monoglycerides); Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin[added As Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract) Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Powder. M&m's(milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring(includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.
Check Victorias Peanut Butter Cookie W/ Choc. Chunk & M&M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victorias Peanut Butter Cookie W/ Choc. Chunk & M&M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


