Is Victorias Peanut Butter Cookie W/ Choc. Chunk & M&M Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated, Vegetable Oil(cottonseed And/or Rapeseed], Salt, Monoglycerides); Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin[added As Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract) Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Powder. M&m's(milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring(includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.

Check Victorias Peanut Butter Cookie W/ Choc. Chunk & M&M against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.