Is Victorias Peanut Butter Cookie W/ Choc. Chunk & M&M Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milkfat
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • milk chocolate sugar

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanut Butter (peanuts, Dextrose, Hydrogenated, Vegetable Oil(cottonseed And/or Rapeseed], Salt, Monoglycerides); Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin[added As Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract) Whole Eggs, Sodium Bicarbonate, Rice Powder. M&m's(milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring(includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia.

Check Victorias Peanut Butter Cookie W/ Choc. Chunk & M&M against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.