Is VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HEADWATERS, CHEDDAR DIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB AND/OR GUAR GUM), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CITRIC ACID), DRIED PAPAYA BEER (5.1% ALCOHOL), DRIED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), CURRY POWDER.
Check VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HEADWATERS, CHEDDAR DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HEADWATERS, CHEDDAR DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


