Is VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HOPDEVIL CHEDDAR SPREAD, SMOKED JALAPENO, SMOKED JALAPENO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN, CAROB AND/OR GUAR GUM), JALAPENOS (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT. CITRIC ACID), BEER (6.7% ALCOHOL), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC).
Check VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HOPDEVIL CHEDDAR SPREAD, SMOKED JALAPENO, SMOKED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HOPDEVIL CHEDDAR SPREAD, SMOKED JALAPENO, SMOKED JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


