No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Victory Foods French Filled Crepes On The Go Strawberry Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crepe: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Eggs, Dextrose, Butterfat, Nonfat Milk Powder, Wheat Gluten, Salt. Strawberry Filling: Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Straw- Berry Puree, Sugar, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs. Soy And Tree Nuts Also Processed N The Same Facility.

Check Victory Foods French Filled Crepes On The Go Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Victory Foods French Filled Crepes On The Go Strawberry | Spoonful