Is Vidal Candies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch (1401), Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Humectant (glycerol), Food Acids (citric, Malic) Potato Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (potassium Citrate), Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Coconut Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Blackcurrant), Vegetable Oil, Colours (100, 120, 133, 171). Contains: Wheat.
Check Vidal Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


