Is Vidal Candies Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch (1401), Wheat Starch, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Wheat Flour, Humectant (glycerol), Food Acids (citric, Malic) Potato Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (potassium Citrate), Emulsifier (mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Coconut Oil, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Blackcurrant), Vegetable Oil, Colours (100, 120, 133, 171). Contains: Wheat.
Check Vidal Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


