Is Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds Vegan?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitois, Acids: Citric Acid, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color: Red 40, Blue 1
Check Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


