Is Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Humectant: Glycerol; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Potato Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (coconut, Palm), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates, Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates: Blackcurrant, Carrot; Colours: E120. Contains traces of Milk, Soy and Mustard.
Check Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


