Is Vidalia Onion and Peach Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Red Chili Puree, Vinegar, Peaches, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Minced Onion, Tomatoes, Vidalia Onions, Cayenne Pepper, Xanthan Gum And Capsicum Oil
Check Vidalia Onion and Peach Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidalia Onion and Peach Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 97% Fat Free Beef Franks, 9.4 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Barbecue Sweet Vidalia Onion - 18 Oz
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Peach, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Kinder's Wing Sauce and Dip Bourbon Peach BBQ
Where to buy
Vidalia Onion and Peach Hot Sauce, 5 oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


