Is Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vidalia (R), Onions, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water), Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Erythorbic Acid, Edta, Celery Seeds, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate As A, Black Pepper And Dill Weed
Check Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip
Sonic Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fat Free and Gluten Free, Value Pack, 17.6 oz, 22 Pouches
Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz
Where to buy
Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


