Is Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid), Cane Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Vidalia (R), Onions, Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water), Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Salt, Poppy Seeds, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Erythorbic Acid, Edta, Celery Seeds, Less Than 1/10 Of 1% Potassium Sorbate As A, Black Pepper And Dill Weed
Check Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip
Sonic Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fat Free and Gluten Free, Value Pack, 17.6 oz, 22 Pouches
Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz
Where to buy
Vidalia Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) FAT FREE and CHOLESTEROL FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


