Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy vinaigrette offers a smooth, slightly viscous emulsion with fine visible pieces for texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or meat marinade, reviewers note versatile flavor and balanced sweetness; some report stronger savory intensity while others praise its ability to brighten everyday simple dishes.

Description
Sweet, tangy vinaigrette offers a smooth, slightly viscous emulsion with fine visible pieces for texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or meat marinade, reviewers note versatile flavor and balanced sweetness; some report stronger savory intensity while others praise its ability to brighten everyday simple dishes.
Ingredients
Vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola) water, sugar, distilled vinegar, vidalia onions (5%), yellow mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spices, garlic powder), salt, dried onion, natural spices, xanthan gum, natamax (natural preservative), natural color added.
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


