Is VIDALIA ONION MUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, NO. 1 GRADE MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WATER, WHITE WINE, SPICES), CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, VIDALIA ONIONS, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORING, CURRY POWDER, TURMERIC POWDER.
Check VIDALIA ONION MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIDALIA ONION MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


