Is Vidalia Sweet Onion Petals - 3.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Soybean Oil and/or Sunflower Oil, Sweet Vidalia Onion Puree (Onion Puree, Preservative [Sodium Metabisulfite]), Onion Powder, Salt, Brown Sugar, Whey, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Rice Flour, Monosodium Glutamate, Molasses, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5, Red Lake 40, Blue Lake 1), Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Vidalia Sweet Onion Petals - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidalia Sweet Onion Petals - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Vidalia Sweet Onion Petals - 3.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


