Is Vidalia Valley Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2), CHOLESTEROL FREE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes, Cane Sugar, Vidalia (R), Sweet Onions (10% Of Total), Tomato Paste, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Poppyseed, Spices, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (As )
Check Vidalia Valley Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2), CHOLESTEROL FREE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidalia Valley Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2), CHOLESTEROL FREE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Ken's Steak House Sweet Vidalia Onion Dressing 16 Oz Plastic Bottle
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce with Onion and Garlic, 24 Ounce Jar
Hidden Valley Gluten Free Original Ranch Salad Dressing to Go Cups, 1.5 fl oz, 8 Pack
Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip
Tastefully Simple Vidalia Onion Dressing - 12 Fl oz
Where to buy
Vidalia Valley Onion and Summer Tomato Dressing, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2), CHOLESTEROL FREE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


