Is Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, tangy vinaigrette offers a smooth, slightly viscous emulsion with fine visible pieces for texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or meat marinade, reviewers note versatile flavor and balanced sweetness; some report stronger savory intensity while others praise its ability to brighten everyday simple dishes.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, tangy vinaigrette offers a smooth, slightly viscous emulsion with fine visible pieces for texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or meat marinade, reviewers note versatile flavor and balanced sweetness; some report stronger savory intensity while others praise its ability to brighten everyday simple dishes.
Ingredients
Vegetable oil (soybean and/or canola) water, sugar, distilled vinegar, vidalia onions (5%), yellow mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spices, garlic powder), salt, dried onion, natural spices, xanthan gum, natamax (natural preservative), natural color added.
Check Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Virginia Brand Vidalia Onion Vinegarette Dressing Marinade Veggie Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


