Is Vidalia Valley Onion Mustard Relish, 17 Oz (Pack of 3) ALL Natural, NO Preservative Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vidalia Onions (68% Of Total), Sugar, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric, Spices, Garlic Powder), Water, Vinegar, Diced Red Peppers, Cornstarch, Salt, Tumeric
Check Vidalia Valley Onion Mustard Relish, 17 Oz (Pack of 3) ALL Natural, NO Preservative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidalia Valley Onion Mustard Relish, 17 Oz (Pack of 3) ALL Natural, NO Preservative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value All Natural Honey Mustard, 12 oz
Nathan's Famous® All Natural Uncured Beef Franks 10 oz. Pack
Rani Asafetida (Hing) Ground 3.75oz (106g) ~ All Natural | Salt Free | Vegan | NON-GMO | Asafoetida Indian Spice | Best for Onion Garlic Substitute
AMERICAN POTATO SALAD WITH CELERY, SWEET PICKLE RELISH, ONION AND MUSTARD, AMERICAN POTATO
Tyson Tyson® All Natural* Premium Cornish Hen (Twin Pack
Where to buy
Vidalia Valley Onion Mustard Relish, 17 Oz (Pack of 3) ALL Natural, NO Preservative is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


