Is Vieira Cream Cracker Biscuit With Black Pepper, Cream With Black Pepper Vegan?

Ingredients
CREAM CRACKER BISCUIT WITH BLACK PEPPER 80% LESS SATURATED FAT THAN PREVIOUS RECIPE. SATURATED FAT REDUCED FROM 2G TO 0G PER SERVING. 31% LESS SODIUM THAN PREVIOUS RECIPE. SODIUM REDUCED FROM 115MG TO 75MG PER SERVING. WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVES (TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE)), YEAST, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF MILK, SOY, SESAME, TREE NUTS (ALMONDS, COCONUT, HAZELNUT).
Check Vieira Cream Cracker Biscuit With Black Pepper, Cream With Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vieira Cream Cracker Biscuit With Black Pepper, Cream With Black Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


