Is VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WRAPPED IN A THIN CANDY SHELL DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SUGAR, WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW LAKE NO. 5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 3, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1
Check VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


