Is VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy
- fresh roasted natural beef bones
- fish sauce
- beef bone broth
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY), BEEF BONE BROTH (WATER, FRESH ROASTED NATURAL BEEF BONES, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, MUSHROOMS, TOMATO PASTE, PARSLEY STEMS, KOSHER SALT, THYME, BAY LEAF, WHITE PEPPERCORN), GINGER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, CINNAMON, STAR ANISE, CLOVES.
Check VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Culinary Concentrate Beef Base With Bone Broth
Simply Asia Gluten Free Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz Brick
Where to buy
VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


