Is VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- fresh roasted natural beef bones
- fish sauce
- beef bone broth
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE BROTH (WATER, CARROTS, ONIONS, CELERY), BEEF BONE BROTH (WATER, FRESH ROASTED NATURAL BEEF BONES, ONIONS, CARROTS, CELERY, MUSHROOMS, TOMATO PASTE, PARSLEY STEMS, KOSHER SALT, THYME, BAY LEAF, WHITE PEPPERCORN), GINGER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, KOSHER SALT, CINNAMON, STAR ANISE, CLOVES.
Check VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Culinary Concentrate Beef Base With Bone Broth
Simply Asia Gluten Free Vietnamese Inspired Pho Beef Broth, 26 fl oz Brick
Where to buy
VIETNAMESE PHO BEEF BONE BROTH WITH LAYERED NOTES OF STAR ANISE, CLOVES, AND CINNAMON., PHO BEEF BONE BROTH is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


