Is Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavor

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beans, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Brown Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor.

Check Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonH-E-BVons

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokySavorySweetSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep