Is Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- water
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beans, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Brown Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


