Is Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- water
- natural flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beans, Bacon (Cured with: Water, Salt, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Contain Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate), Brown Sugar, Molasses, Tomato Paste, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor.
Check Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Vietti Butchers Cut Beans Baked & Bacon With Real Hickory Smoked Bacon - 15 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


