Is Vigilant Eats Maca Double Chocolate Supperfood Cereal, 2.3 oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Dates, Coconut Palm Sugar, Oat Flour, Cacao Nibs, Cacao Powder, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Maca Root Powder, Mesquite Powder, Lucuma Powder, Cinnamon, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla Extract , Organic

Check Vigilant Eats Maca Double Chocolate Supperfood Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Vigilant Eats Maca Double Chocolate Supperfood Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go