Is Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon & Superseeds -- 6 Cups Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • rolled oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dried Diced Apple, Coconut Palm Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Chia Seeds, Cinnamon, Hemp Protein Powder, , Organic, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy

Check Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon & Superseeds -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon & Superseeds -- 6 Cups is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGluten Free Mall

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
FruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking