Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dates, Coconut Palm Sugar, Dried Coconut, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Lucuma Powder, Vanilla Extract, , Organic, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy

Check Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Vegetarian? Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Coconut Maple Vanilla -- 6 Cups | Spoonful