Is Vilgain Protein Pancake Waffle Mix Low Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder 15
- milk proteins 29
whole milk powder 15
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oat flour, milk proteins 29 %, whole milk powder* 15 %, tapioca flour, raising powder* (corn starch*, raising agents: potassium tartrates, sodium cabonates), natural flavours, sea salt, sweetener: steviol glycosides. * From organic agriculture.
Check Vilgain Protein Pancake Waffle Mix Low Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vilgain Protein Pancake Waffle Mix Low Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Powder


