Is Vilgain Protein Pancake Waffle Mix Low Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oat flour, milk proteins 29 %, whole milk powder* 15 %, tapioca flour, raising powder* (corn starch*, raising agents: potassium tartrates, sodium cabonates), natural flavours, sea salt, sweetener: steviol glycosides. * From organic agriculture.

Check Vilgain Protein Pancake Waffle Mix Low Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking