Is Vili's Little Vili's Gourmet Party Beef Pies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Beef Pies (water, Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Beef, Margarine (vegetable Oils. Water. Salt. Emulsifier (e471, E472c), Antioxidant (e304), Natural Flavour, Thickener (e1422, E223, Contains Sulphites), Flavour (caramel Color (e150c), Contains Sulphites, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (vegetable Protein Extract (maize), Vegetable Oil (rice Bran), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Food Acid (e551), Natural Flavour, Beef Seasoning (southern Ocean Sea Salt, Maize Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Celery And Garlic), Natural Vegetable Flavors, Caramelised Sugar Syrup (colour), Flavour Enhancer (e627, E631), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Pepper, Colour (e100). Contains Wheat, Soybeans. May Be Present Crustaceans, Fish, Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Sulphites.
Check Vili's Little Vili's Gourmet Party Beef Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vili's Little Vili's Gourmet Party Beef Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 7 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


