Is Village Bakery Nyc Deli Style Original Bagel Thins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- calcium carbonate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Stabiliser: Cellulose Gum; Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Sunflower Oil, Broad Bean Protein, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbicacid; Dextrose, Waxy Maize Starch, Maltodextrin.
Check Village Bakery Nyc Deli Style Original Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Nyc Deli Style Original Bagel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice


