Is Village Hearth Italian Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- wheat gluten
- enriched unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
- white rye flour
- bleached oat fiber
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR,MALTED BARLEY FLOUR,NIACIN,REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE,RIBOFLAVIN,FOLIC ACID,) WATER,YEAST,GRANULATED SUGAR,CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT GLUTEN,SOYBEAN OIL,SALT,VINEGAR,WHITE RYE FLOUR,POTATO FLOUR,BLEACHED OAT FIBER,SESAME SEEDS, DOUGH CONTIIONERS(MONOGLYCERIDES,SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE,ASCORBIC ACID,CALCIUM SULFATE,ENZYMES), MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE,CALCIUM PROPIONATE(PRESERVATIVE).
Check Village Hearth Italian Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Hearth Italian Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Hearth Italian Bread is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Piece


