Is Villago Style Italien Classic Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast *, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Vinegar *, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sorbic Acid, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten *, Soybean Lecithin. * Ingredients May Vary. Contain: Sesame Seeds.
Check Villago Style Italien Classic Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villago Style Italien Classic Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


