Is Villago Style Italien Classic Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast *, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Vinegar *, Calcium Propionate, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Sorbic Acid, Acetylated Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono And Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten *, Soybean Lecithin. * Ingredients May Vary. Contain: Sesame Seeds.
Check Villago Style Italien Classic Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villago Style Italien Classic Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


