Is Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mixed Fruit Juices from Concentrate 10% (Apple, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Colouring Food (Concentrates of Carrot, Blackcurrant, Safflower), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Vitamin D
Check Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
MaraNatha Peanut Butter with no Sugar or Salt Added, 16 oz.
POLANER, SUGAR FREE WITH FIBER MARMALADE, ORANGE
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Where to buy
Vimto No Added Sugar Squash - Blood Orange with a Citrus Twist 1 Litre is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


