Is Vimto Wonderfuel Squash Mango & Orange No Added Sugar 725ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b5
  • biotin
  • pantothenic acid

vitamin b5

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

biotin
pantothenic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mixed Fruit and Vegetable Juices from Concentrate 30% (Apple, Mango, Orange, Carrot), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Coconut Oil), Vitamin C, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Colour (Beta Carotene), Niacin (Vitamin B3), Iron, Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Zinc, Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Vitamin D

Check Vimto Wonderfuel Squash Mango & Orange No Added Sugar 725ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vimto Wonderfuel Squash Mango & Orange No Added Sugar 725ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go