Is VINDALOO MEAL KIT, VINDALOO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LONG GRAIN BASMATI RICE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, POTATOES*, SPICES (INCLUDING CHILI AND JALAPENO PEPPER), SALT, PEAS*, ONION*, BELL PEPPER*, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC (COLOR), LEMON JUICE SOLIDS.

Check VINDALOO MEAL KIT, VINDALOO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VINDALOO MEAL KIT, VINDALOO is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch