Is Vine Ripe Pasta Sauce Traditional Low Sodium 15oz Oat Free?

Description
This pasta sauce offers a balanced, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza bases, casseroles and dipping, reviewers frequently note consistent quality, easy heating, versatile performance and reliability as a pantry staple for busy households during weeknight meals regularly.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This pasta sauce offers a balanced, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza bases, casseroles and dipping, reviewers frequently note consistent quality, easy heating, versatile performance and reliability as a pantry staple for busy households during weeknight meals regularly.
Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, salt, soybean oil, dried onion, spices, dried garlic, and citric acid.
Check Vine Ripe Pasta Sauce Traditional Low Sodium 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vine Ripe Pasta Sauce Traditional Low Sodium 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


