Is Vine Ripe Pasta Sauce Traditional Low Sodium 15oz Dairy Free?

Description
This pasta sauce offers a balanced, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza bases, casseroles and dipping, reviewers frequently note consistent quality, easy heating, versatile performance and reliability as a pantry staple for busy households during weeknight meals regularly.

Description
This pasta sauce offers a balanced, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly chunky texture that coats pasta evenly. Commonly used for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza bases, casseroles and dipping, reviewers frequently note consistent quality, easy heating, versatile performance and reliability as a pantry staple for busy households during weeknight meals regularly.
Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), water, high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of: modified food starch, salt, soybean oil, dried onion, spices, dried garlic, and citric acid.
Check Vine Ripe Pasta Sauce Traditional Low Sodium 15oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vine Ripe Pasta Sauce Traditional Low Sodium 15oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


