Is Vinta ail et fines herbes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- modified dairy substances
modified dairy substances
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CEREALS AND SEEDS (MUSTARD SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, MALTED WHEAT FLAKES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS), MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED DAIRY SUBSTANCES, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SEASONING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES AND FINE HERBS, PROTEASE, PENTOSANASE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID.
Check Vinta ail et fines herbes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinta ail et fines herbes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


