Is Vinta ail et fines herbes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified dairy substances
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
modified dairy substances
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CEREALS AND SEEDS (MUSTARD SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, MALTED WHEAT FLAKES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS), MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED DAIRY SUBSTANCES, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SEASONING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES AND FINE HERBS, PROTEASE, PENTOSANASE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID.
Check Vinta ail et fines herbes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinta ail et fines herbes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


