Is Vinta ail et fines herbes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN CEREALS AND SEEDS (MUSTARD SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, MALTED WHEAT FLAKES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, RYE FLAKES, WHEAT FLAKES, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET, SESAME SEEDS), MODIFIED PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, VINEGAR, MODIFIED DAIRY SUBSTANCES, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TOCOPHEROLS, SEASONING, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES AND FINE HERBS, PROTEASE, PENTOSANASE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, TBHQ, CITRIC ACID.
Check Vinta ail et fines herbes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vinta ail et fines herbes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


